Results – GDCP Championship Show – 24th February 2019

Judge: Ms. Natasa Davidovic, Serbia

Ring Steward: Bilal Amjad

English Pointers

ClassNameGrading / PlacingOwner
Female PuppyWood Woof KissVery Promising / 1stOmer Asjad Malhi
Female OpenWeimpoint Nani Leilani at TM FarmExcellent / 1st Female CCNasir Ishaq Malik
Female ChampionCH Wood Woof GiftExcellent / 1st Best Local Bred FemaleOmer Asjad Malhi
Female ChampionWeimpoint Must Bee the Art at TM FarmExcellent / 2ndNasir Ishaq Malik
Female ChampionCH Hana z Karczewskiej Zagrody at DandaoExcellent / 3rdFarid Ullah Khan
Female VeteranCh Kanix Ellen at Woof WoofExcellent / 1st Res BOBOmer Asjad Malhi
Male PuppyWood Wood KroyoVery Promising / 1stOmer Asjad Malhi
Male PuppyWood Woof KanixVery Promising / 2ndNasir Ishaq Malik
Male JuniorWood Woof HarryExcellent / 1st Male Res CC Best Local Bred MaleOmer Asjad Malhi
Male IntermediateAlcazar Brigadoon at TwilightExcellent / 1st Male CCSumbal Shahbaz
Male OpenPerdizes De Brasilia Bristol of Fabello at TM FarmExcellent / 1st Male CCNasir Ishaq Malik
Male OpenJoy z Karczewsiej Zagrody at DandaoExcellent / 2ndFarid Ullah Khan
Male ChampionCH Rachna’s AndreExcellent / 1st Res BOB Best Local BredMuhammad & Babar Nasrullah Khan
Male ChampionCH Face z Karczewskiej Zagrody at StarlightExcellent /1stShaphan Samuel & Major Khawar Abbas Rizvi

Field Spaniels

ClassNameGrading / PlacingOwner
Male ChampionCh Little Corporal Red at TwilightExcellent / 1st BOBSumbal Shahbaz

Golden Retrievers

ClassNameGrading / PlacingOwner
Female JuniorAnnabella of TM FarmExcellent / 1st Female Res CC Best Local BredAbu Bakar
Female OpenGolden Army’s May You Take to my DestinyExcellent / 1st Female CC BOBNasir Ishaq Malik
Male ChampionCh Smile Love Golden Age Season of Love at TM FarmExcellent / 1st BOBNasir Ishaq Malik

German Shorthaired Pointers

ClassNameGrading / PlacingOwner
Female JuniorTopdog PixieExcellent / 1st / Res BOB / Best Local Bred FemaleSyed Abdul Wahab
Male JuniorTopdog TigerExcellent / 1st / Best Local Bred / BOB  Syed Abdul Wahab
Male JuniorTopdog RumbleExcellent / 2ndSyed Abdul Wahab
Male JuniorTopdog KnightExcellent / 3rdSyed Abdul Wahab

Labrador Retrievers

ClassNameGrading / PlacingOwner
Female BabyBacardi of Oyster KennelVery Promising / 1stNoveen John & Suleman Noveen
Female PuppyBeasty Pride of DiamanteVery Promising / 1stSharon Rehmat Ullah
Female JuniorRachna’s BeccaExcellent / 1stBabar & Muhammad Nasrullah Khan
Female JuniorApple of TM FarmExcellent / 2ndNasir Ishaq Malik
Female JuniorAtlanta of StarlightExcellent / 3rdShaphan Samuel & Salman Michael
Female IntermediateWood Woof Holly at TM farmExcellent / 1stNasir Ishaq Malik
Female IntermediateDetails RequiredExcellent / 2ndDetails Required
Female IntermediateWood Woof HoneyExcellent / 3rdShabbir Ahmed Khan
Female OpenDe Pinecan Pride of Luna at TM FarmExcellent / 1stNasir Ishaq Malik
Female OpenMaarshim’s Faith in Love at Royal KennelsExcellent / 2ndUmair Waheed Qureshi
Female ChampionInt Ch Melody Labs House BL Retriever by Diana at TM FarmExcellent / 1stNasir Ishaq Malik
Female ChampionCh Dandao Blue Mystry MadnessExcellent / 2ndFarid Ullah Khan
Female ChampionCh Playful Team Tootsie at Wood WoofExcellent / 3rdOmer Asjad Malhi
Female ChampionCh Boncasta Fortuna star at DandaoExcellent / 4thFarid Ullah Khan
Female ChampionCh Sapphire of StarlightExcellent / 5thShaphan Samuel & Salman Michael
Male BabyCristano of Royal KennelsVery Promising / 1stUamir Waheed Qureshi
Male PuppySpitting Cobra of Lab CityVery promising / 1stZain Butt
Male PuppyRachna’s RockVery Promising / 2ndMuhammad & Babar Nasrullah Khan & Sajjad Mahdi
Male JuniorSherlock for Royal Kennels at TM FarmExcellent / 2nd  Nasir Ishaq Malik
Male IntermediateAmmy of TM FarmExcellent / 1st  Nasir Ishaq Malik
Male IntermediateRachna’s TriggerExcellent / 2ndMuhammad & Babar Nasrullah Khan & Sajjad Mahdi
Male IntermediateLibra D’or Indiana Jones at DandaoExcellent / 3rdFarid Ullah Khan
Male IntermediateSunshine Life Honey Bear at DandaoExcellent / 4thFarid Ullah Khan
Male IntermediateSoopertail’s ChampExcellent / 5thLt Col Raja Mustafa Abbas & Waseem Abdullah
Male OpenDiamond of StarlightExcellent / 1stShaphan Samuel & Salman Michael
Male OpenRichbourn Standard Bearer at DandaoExcellent / 2ndFarid Ullah Khan
Male OpenHector of Ashroo’sExcellent / 3rdAqeel Daniel
Male OpenScotish Boy of Canine BurgExcellent / 4thSalman Shah
Open MaleStronger than Water Playboy at DandaoExcellent / 5thFarid Ullah Khan
Male ChampionCh Dragon Bellamare at DandaoExcellent / 1stFarid Ullah Khan
Male ChampionCh Love Maker Destroyer at TM FarmExcellent / 2ndNasir Ishaq Malik
Male ChampionCh Balrion Weathertop Conqueror at DandaoExcellent / 3rdFarid Ullah Khan

Show Level Awards

NameAwardBreederOwner
Int Ch Melody Labs House BL Retriever by Diana at TM FarmBest in Show (BIS)Dusko SavicNasir Ishaq Malik
Perdizes De Brasilia Bristol of Fabello at TM FarmRes Best in Show (Res BIS)ChesterhopeNasir Ishaq Malik
Golden Army’s May You Take to my DestinyThird Best in ShowPramovl NurachNasir Ishaq Malik
Rachna’s BeccaBest Local Bred in ShowBabar & Muhammad Nasrullah KhanBabar & Muhammad Nasrullah Khan
CH Wood Woof GiftRes Best Local Bred in ShowOmer Asjad MalhiOmer Asjad Malhi
Bacardi of Oyster KennelBest Baby in ShowNoveen John & Suleman NoveenNoveen John & Suleman Noveen
Wood Woof KissBest Puppy in ShowOmer Asjad MalhiOmer Asjad Malhi

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *